Privacy Policy & Security
On the importance of your privacy, please read this Personal Data Collection Statement carefully before you register the Site, it explains how personal data are collected and used.
1. Purposes for which personal data are collected and used
Ascent Mind Limited may use the data collected and provided by you for one or more of the following purpose:
For Ascent Mind Limited’s marketing and promotion purposes; and For Ascent Mind Limited’s internal records, research and statistical purposes.
2. Data Security
The data you provide to us will be stored at Ascent Mind Limited’s server and accessible only to our authorized employees of marketing department. Such data will not be disclosed to any unauthorized party, except anyone that Ascent Mind Limited has to make disclosure to in accordance with the requirements of applicable laws, administrative policies or regulations. Ascent Mind Limited will use various security technologies and procedures to protect your data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. However, we give no warranty against third parties hacking into the data or any unauthorized access to the data by anyone.
3. Retention of Data
Ascent Mind Limited will keep your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is being collected. We may also retain archived personal data for statistical purposes. As of the registered with personal data in the site, it will be stored into our server.

You have the right to remove your personal data that has been retained by Ascent Mind Limited. We will follow up upon receipt of your request. In the meanwhile, you may need to provide us with your personal data for personal identity verification. Such personal data will be removed to delete folder and sealed for safekeeping within one month once the request has been processed. It is prohibited to be used again.
4. Your Consent
You agree that your personal data given to and collected by Ascent Mind Limited may be used and disclosed for the foregoing purposes, and to such persons as may be in accordance with this Personal Data Collection Statement.

You can email us at: info@ascentmind.com or call to (852)35684351 at any time should you no longer wish to receive updates of Ascent Mind Limited developments, activities and promotions. We will follow up once received your request. You may need to provide your personal data to our authorized employee for personal identity verification purpose. We will stop sending you our information updates within one month.
5. Enquiries
You are aware that according to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access, update, correct or request a copy of your person data held by us. Such requests should be sent to us by email to info@ascentmind.com or by mail to to our customer service team at Ascent Mind Limited, Room401, 4/F, Blk 4, Tai Ping Industrial Centre, 51A Ting Kok Road, Tai Po, N.T., Hong Kong. We may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or permitting corrections to your personal data. Upon receipt of your request, we will complete such request within one month. A reasonable fee may be charged to cover our administrative costs.

Once upon you have registered the Site, which means that you have read, understood and accepted this Personal Data Collection Statement.

Transactional security of Ascent Mind Online Shopping website

Secure Socket Layer (SSL) is currently the most commonly adopted security standard for network communications, and SSL server digital certificates are vital components for effectively activating this secure encryption mechanism. Adopting VeriSign SSL encryption processing security mechanism, VIP Station website is a globally certified secure website to which users can transmit their personal confidential data (such as credit card information) by Internet at perfect ease, where the SSL mechanism can be relied upon for protecting the privacy and security of such data. Once input, these data will be protected under the secure encryption mode, and can only be received and accessed by authorized and certified companies.

Information
Ordering
Gerernal Terms & Conditions
Payment Method
Delivery Policy
Return Policy
Privacy Policy & Security
Contact Us
My Account
Sign In
View Cart
My Wishlist
Track My Order
Help
 
 
Contacts
王子食品集團
Prince Foods Group
地址 : 香 港 柴 灣 新 業 街 9 號 新 業 大 廈 11 樓 A 室
Flat A ,11/F .Summit Industrial Building, 9 Sun Yip Street, Chai Wan Hong Kong
Tel : +852 2889 0868 Fax : +852 3106 0211
 
Follow Us